Dog grooming in Los Angeles: prices
Costs from $59 to $145, average $77.50. We compared 14 places; prices checked 10 Oct 2026.
What the price includes: Bath, haircut and nails
| Place | Price | Against the city average |
|---|---|---|
| K9 LoftSouth Valley$18.50 lessCall | $59 – $175price list | $18.50 less |
| Andy's Pet Grooming Eagle RockEast Los Angeles$17.50 lessCall | $60 – $120price list | $17.50 less |
| Dog-E-Den Dog Daycare Boarding Grooming & TrainingSouth Valley$12.50 lessCall | $65price list | $12.50 less |
| Dog-E-Den Hollywood Dog Daycare Boarding Grooming and TrainingCentral$12.50 lessCall | $65price list | $12.50 less |
| Andy's Pet Grooming and DaycareSouth Valley$12.50 lessCall | $65 – $180price list | $12.50 less |
| Felix's Pet Grooming$12.50 lessCall | $65price list | $12.50 less |
| Sam's Green PawSouth Valley$7.50 lessCall | $70 – $121price list | $7.50 less |
| Pet WashCentral$7.50 moreCall | $85price list | $7.50 more |
| 21Pooch HollywoodCentral$7.50 moreCall | $85 – $199price list | $7.50 more |
| 21PoochCentral$7.50 moreCall | $85 – $199price list | $7.50 more |
| Alessandro Pet SpaCentral$17.50 moreCall | $95 – $200price list | $17.50 more |
| Collar & Comb – Luxury Dog & Cat GroomingCentral$21.50 moreCall | $99 – $149price list | $21.50 more |
| FluffologySouth Valley$32.50 moreCall | $110price list | $32.50 more |
| Balanced Dog GroomingWest Los Angeles$67.50 moreCall | $145 – $225price list | $67.50 more |
Prices as published by the place on the date shown. They can change - confirm before you book.