Cat spaying in Philadelphia: prices
Costs from $77.90 to $700, average $89. We compared 8 places; prices checked 16 Oct 2026.
What the price includes: Surgery + anaesthesia
| Place | Price | Against the city average |
|---|---|---|
| The Bridge Clinic - PhiladelphiaNortheast Philadelphia$11.10 lessCall | $77.90price list | $11.10 less |
| PAWS Spay/Neuter and Wellness ClinicSouth Philadelphia$9 lessCall | $80price list | $9 less |
| PAWS Northeast Spay/Neuter & Wellness ClinicNortheast Philadelphia$9 lessCall | $80price list | $9 less |
| EmancipetNortheast PhiladelphiaCity averageCall | $89price list | City average |
| EmancipetNortheast PhiladelphiaCity averageCall | $89price list | City average |
| Banfield Pet HospitalSouth Philadelphia$261.95 moreCall | $350.95price list | $261.95 more |
| Love City Vet - South PhillySouth Philadelphia$611 moreCall | $700 – $850price list | $611 more |
| Love City Vet - Northern LibertiesCenter City$611 moreCall | $700 – $850price list | $611 more |
Prices as published by the place on the date shown. They can change - confirm before you book.