Vet checkup in Philadelphia: prices
Costs from $15 to $86.95, average $28.97. We compared 8 places; prices checked 16 Oct 2026.
What the price includes: Basic exam, no tests
| Place | Price | Against the city average |
|---|---|---|
| PAWS Spay/Neuter and Wellness ClinicSouth Philadelphia$13.97 lessCall | $15price list | $13.97 less |
| PAWS Northeast Spay/Neuter & Wellness ClinicNortheast Philadelphia$13.97 lessCall | $15price list | $13.97 less |
| EmancipetNortheast Philadelphia$8.97 lessCall | $20price list | $8.97 less |
| EmancipetNortheast Philadelphia$8.97 lessCall | $20price list | $8.97 less |
| The Bridge Clinic - PhiladelphiaNortheast Philadelphia$8.97 moreCall | $37.93price list | $8.97 more |
| Love City Vet - South PhillySouth Philadelphia$49.04 moreCall | $78price list | $49.04 more |
| Love City Vet - Northern LibertiesCenter City$49.04 moreCall | $78price list | $49.04 more |
| Banfield Pet HospitalSouth Philadelphia$57.99 moreCall | $86.95price list | $57.99 more |
Prices as published by the place on the date shown. They can change - confirm before you book.