Dog microchipping in Philadelphia: prices
Costs from $15 to $65, average $20. We compared 6 places; prices checked 16 Oct 2026.
What the price includes: Chip, implanting and registration
| Place | Price | Against the city average |
|---|---|---|
| PAWS Spay/Neuter and Wellness ClinicSouth Philadelphia$5 lessCall | $15price list | $5 less |
| PAWS Northeast Spay/Neuter & Wellness ClinicNortheast Philadelphia$5 lessCall | $15price list | $5 less |
| EmancipetNortheast PhiladelphiaCity averageCall | $20price list | City average |
| EmancipetNortheast PhiladelphiaCity averageCall | $20price list | City average |
| Love City Vet - South PhillySouth Philadelphia$45 moreCall | $65price list | $45 more |
| Love City Vet - Northern LibertiesCenter City$45 moreCall | $65price list | $45 more |
Prices as published by the place on the date shown. They can change - confirm before you book.